4 – Niklas Hjalmarsson

#4 –Niklas Hjalmarsson–Defenseman

Born: June 6, 1987    Ht: 6’3  Wt: 195 lbs

Drafted by Chicago in the 4th round (108th overall) in 2005 –Sweden

Last name pronounced JAHL-muhr-suhn

Nickname: Hammer

Career Stats

Regular Season:

111 Games, 3 Goal, 18 Assists, 21 Pts, +11, 1 GW

Playoffs:

39 Games, 1 Goals, 8 Assists, 9 Pts, +7

One Response to 4 – Niklas Hjalmarsson

  1. Pingback: Niklas Hjalmarsson Suspended Two Games | Committed Indians

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>